Hotels near The Fox Theatre

Hotels near The Fox Theatre, St. Louis

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near The Fox Theatre

See all
Angad Arts Hotel St Louis, Tapestry Collection by Hilton Hotels near The Fox Theatre
8.4/10
Very Good108 reviews
0.16km from The Fox Theatre
Gym
Private parking
From BRL 687
Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown Hotels near The Fox Theatre
8.2/10
Very Good117 reviews
3.1km from The Fox Theatre
Gym
Private parking
From BRL 506
Grand Center Inn Hotels near The Fox Theatre
9.4/10
Amazing50 reviews
0.25km from The Fox Theatre
Parking
Conference room
From BRL 902
Drury Inn and Suites St Louis Union Station Hotels near The Fox Theatre
9.2/10
Great101 reviews
2.31km from The Fox Theatre
Indoor swimming pool
Gym
From BRL 699
Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Near Union Station Hotels near The Fox Theatre
8.6/10
Very Good103 reviews
1.96km from The Fox Theatre
Outdoor swimming pool
Gym
From BRL 606
White House at Grand Central Hotels near The Fox Theatre
8.0/10
Very Good77 reviews
0.55km from The Fox Theatre
Golf course
Parking
From BRL 405
Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (at the Gateway Arch) Hotels near The Fox Theatre
9.1/10
Great131 reviews
4.11km from The Fox Theatre
Private parking
EV charging station
From BRL 636
Embassy Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown Hotels near The Fox Theatre
9.0/10
Great105 reviews
3.77km from The Fox Theatre
Trip.BestNo. 3 of 4-Star Select Hotels in St. Louis
Indoor swimming pool
Gym
From BRL 559
Missouri Athletic Club Hotels near The Fox Theatre
8.8/10
Very Good103 reviews
4.05km from The Fox Theatre
Public parking
Luggage storage
From BRL 633
Live by Loews - St.Louis Hotels near The Fox Theatre
9.3/10
Great102 reviews
3.75km from The Fox Theatre
Trip.BestNo. 2 of 4-Star Select Hotels in St. Louis
Gym
Parking
From BRL 821
See all

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in St. Louis

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis at Forest Park

9.1/10
Great
최
This is the Hampton Inn & Suites Hotel. There is nothing special about this review. These days, hotels are so friendly that friendliness is taken for granted.
Price per night from:BRL 693

21C Museum Hotel St Louis

8.9/10
Very Good
Guest User
This is a very nice hotel with a good location. It was very clean although in the bathroom the painters left splashes of paint on the floor and in the shower. Plus all of us said there was a coffee machine in the rooms with coffee but no cups so you had to go downstairs and purchase coffee. It’s a pricey hotel but we would stay again. The museum upstairs is very nice.
Price per night from:BRL 755

Hyatt Regency St Louis at the Arch

8.9/10
Very Good
Guest User
Overall we had a great time. Everything is as very clean. There were a lot of amenities and restaurant opens to chose from on the 1st floor. Staff welcoming and helpful.
Price per night from:BRL 788

The Westin St. Louis

8.8/10
Very Good
Guest User
This was my 2nd stay here. Love the location and staff. Rooms are very clean and spacious.
Price per night from:BRL 667

The Moonrise Hotel

8.8/10
Very Good
Guest User
I like the hotel. I wish they did coffee every morning. I like the little workout room. I didn’t get a chance to go to the rooftop bar. Great location! I kept an eye on my car from my room!
Price per night from:BRL 714

Hotel Indigo ST Louis - Central West End by IHG

8.6/10
Very Good
ManoharCR
The over all stay was good , but during check out time they add the green energy tax even though it was prepaid booking.
Price per night from:BRL 771

Aloft St. Louis Central West End

8.4/10
Very Good
nambismeri
Friendly and helpful front desk. Comfortable room on top floor. Large comfortable shared lounge and games area if wanted for a group. Convenient location to universities and train station or town amenities by car or walking. Unfortunately, there is no on-site parking, but you can get advice for where in the city to park.
Price per night from:BRL 590

Tru by Hilton St. Louis Downtown

7.8/10
Good
Francesca
The rooms are spacious and clean, the breakfast is decent, the location is ok
Price per night from:BRL 503

Hilton St. Louis at The Ballpark

7.7/10
Good
Guest User
Checkin was crazy. It was super busy due to the concert in town, so we checked in about 30 min early (3:30) but a room wasn’t ready. We were told we’d receive a text when it was. So we waited in the lobby. At around 5 pm, (the concert started at 6!), my husband went to ask and yeah, it was ready, and he was given the key. So…a bit frustrating. Idk how the property can expedite this process because the line to check in was almost out the hotel doors. For the price we paid for one night, it should be better. Online checkin or something. Room was ok. Nothing worth what we paid, but nice. View overlooked the stadium, so that was cool.
Price per night from:BRL 593

Days Inn by Wyndham Downtown St. Louis

5.7/10
Kristine Menting
I had a very nice stay clean room and friendly staff. I will stay here again.
Price per night from:BRL 396

Frequently asked questions

What's the best hotels near The Fabulous Fox?

What's the average price of hotels near The Fabulous Fox this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in The Fabulous Fox in St. Louis is BRL 1,094. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near The Fabulous Fox?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near St. Louis The Fabulous Fox with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Angad Arts Hotel St Louis, Tapestry Collection by Hilton (from BRL 663),St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton (from BRL 847) and Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown (from BRL 568) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the average price of hotels near The Fabulous Fox per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in The Fabulous Fox in St. Louis is BRL 715. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near The Fabulous Fox?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying Angad Arts Hotel St Louis, Tapestry Collection by Hilton (from BRL 663),St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton (from BRL 847) and White House at Grand Central (from BRL 618) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What hotels near The Fabulous Fox have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to St. Louis The Fabulous Fox, you may wish to stay Angad Arts Hotel St Louis, Tapestry Collection by Hilton (from BRL 663),St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton (from BRL 847) and Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown (from BRL 568) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near The Fabulous Fox have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to The Fabulous Fox in St. Louis to make the most of sunny days. St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton (from BRL 847),Drury Inn and Suites St Louis Union Station (from BRL 676) and Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Near Union Station (from BRL 607) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

What's the best luxury hotels near The Fabulous Fox?

Four Seasons St. Louis (from BRL 2,050) is the best luxury hotel.

Which hotels near The Fabulous Fox have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Angad Arts Hotel St Louis, Tapestry Collection by Hilton (from BRL 663),St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton (from BRL 847) and Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown (from BRL 568) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near The Fabulous Fox have free Wi-Fi?

St. Louis Hotels near The Fox Theatre Information

Number of reviews5,591
Total properties106
Weekday Avg. PriceBRL 1,251
Weekend Avg. PriceBRL 1,463
Trending hotelAngad Arts Hotel St Louis, Tapestry Collection by Hilton