Mount Pleasant

Mount Pleasant Hotels with balcony

Find Mount Pleasant hotels with a scenic balcony.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Mount Pleasant Hotels with balcony

Hunt for top Mount Pleasant hotels with sunlit balcony.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
76
Hotels in Mount Pleasant
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden
Very Good
102 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From $115
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Mount Pleasant
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, Bar
Very Good
114 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From $135
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Mount Pleasant
Featured facilities: Pool
Great
102 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From $163
Check availability
81
Hotels in Mount Pleasant
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden, Spa
Great
101 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From $230
Check availability
68
Hotels in Mount Pleasant
Featured facilities: Pool
Great
99 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From $166
Check availability
23
Hotels in Mount Pleasant
Well appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath home sleeps 10 and is conveniently located in the heart of the 'Old Village'. This beautiful home features 5 bedrooms with 5 King size beds and 4 full baths. Accommodates a maximum of 10 guests for your comfort.* Large Sun Deck overlooking back yard and fire pit with 2 teak lounge/sun chairs, teak dining table and sitting areas. * Open air recreation area on first floor of house features a tv, billiards table, ping pong, corn hole and game table.* Fire Pit is adjacent to recreation area in back yard with eight comfortable adirondack chairs. Gas grill with another dining table and chairs under back deck.* Large Kitchen with 6 counter stools at kitchen bars and kitchen table with seating for 2, new glass cooktop, oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, trash compactor, microwave and is completely equipped for any culinary experience. * Dining room seats 8.* Living room with 2 large comfortable sofas and two chairs, 65” tv. * Master suite with king size bed, large private bath, 65” tv, custom walk in closet and french doors to sun deck. * 2nd bedroom with king bed, french doors to sun deck and shared bathroom.* 3rd bedroom with king bed, tv, french doors to sun deck and shared bathroom.* 4th bedroom with king bed, tv and private bath.* 5th bedroom with king bed, tv and private bath.* All rooms have dimming can lights.* There are ceiling fans in all the bedrooms and living room and 2 new central heat and air units. One on each floor.* Hardwood floors and tiled baths throughout entire house.* Laundry room is on 2nd floor just off kitchen with a washer, dryer, iron and ironing board, cleaning supplies. * All beds are very comfortable with high quality linens and many different pillow choices.* This home is located in the heart of The Old Village. * There are many choice restaurants/bars, several grocery stores and boutique shops located within a mile of this house. * Beautiful Shem Creek is located 1 mile away and has many restaurants with waterfront dining, kayak and paddle board rentals, padi scuba shop and charter boat fishing.* Sullivans Island is 3 miles away with a beautiful quiet beach, plenty of free parking, great restaurants, bars and boutique shops.* Isle of Palms is 5 miles away offering a boardwalk atmosphere with souvenir stores, ice cream shops and beachfront dining. There is a charge for parking in the boardwalk area and free parking in residential areas.* Patriots Point is 3 miles away. The Yorktown (WWII aircraft carrier) is located here and a water taxi to downtown Charleston or Fort Sumter.* Downtown Charleston is 6 miles away. Take a walk back in time on the cobblestone streets, shop at the open air market on Market Street, visit the waterfront aquarium, enjoy the many fine restaurants and nightlife.ST260075BL-24-000463About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About customRules:Quiet time between 10 pm and 8 am..About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.Smoking allowed outside only.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 25.About events:No events allowed.
Amazing
18 reviews
9.6/10
Check availability
See More Hotels with balcony in Mount Pleasant

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average price of a hotel in Mount Pleasant for this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Mount Pleasant this weekend is $390 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is $405 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Mount Pleasant this weekend typically cost $542 per night.

How much do hotels in Mount Pleasant cost per night during weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Mount Pleasant during weekdays is $314 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around $269 per night. If you're looking for a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Mount Pleasant generally cost $353 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in Mount Pleasant?

Some of the best places to stay in Mount Pleasant are near popular attractions like USS Yorktown CV-10, Cold War Submarine Memorial and Accent Framing & Gallery, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in Mount Pleasant near USS Yorktown CV-10?

Some of the top hotels in Mount Pleasant near USS Yorktown CV-10 include Harborside at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina (from $151), Embassy Suites by Hilton Charleston Harbor Mt. Pleasant (from $192) and Best Western Patriots Point (from $104), all offering easy access to USS Yorktown CV-10, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

Which hotels are the best hotels to stay at in Mount Pleasant?

Mount Pleasant has many popular hotels. Whether you're looking for a business stay or a vacation hotel, Harborside at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina (from $151), Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector (from $110) and The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina (from $169) are best choices.

What are the best hotels with a spa in Mount Pleasant?

Plan a peaceful trip? Spa can be a wonderful experience when traveling. Harborside at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina (from $151) and The Beach Club at Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina (from $169) provide highly rated spa services.

What hotels in Mount Pleasant provide swimming pools?

Which hotels in Mount Pleasant have the best breakfast?

What hotel deals are available in Mount Pleasant?

Trip.com offers multiple promotions and discounts all year round for both new users and loyal customers . Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.

Mount Pleasant Hotels with balcony Information

Total properties6
Number of reviews685
Highest price$410
Lowest price$410
Weekday Avg. Price$267
Weekend Avg. Price$413