Hotels near Balvanera

Hotels near Balvanera, Buenos Aires

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Balvanera

See all
Deluxe Apartments in Downtown by BueRentals Hotels near Balvanera
9.2/10
Great80 reviews
0.71km from Balvanera
Gym
Parking
From €52
Ibis Buenos Aires Congreso Hotels near Balvanera
8.6/10
Very Good147 reviews
1.22km from Balvanera
Bar
Wi-Fi in public areas
From €42
Up América Plaza Hotels near Balvanera
8.7/10
Very Good93 reviews
0.95km from Balvanera
Public parking
Luggage storage
From €35
Buenos Aires Marriott Hotels near Balvanera
8.0/10
Very Good125 reviews
2km from Balvanera
Indoor swimming pool
Sauna
From €181
Carles Hotel Hotels near Balvanera
9.5/10
Amazing106 reviews
2.64km from Balvanera
Sunbathing area
Massage room
From €85
DoubleTree by Hilton Buenos Aires Hotels near Balvanera
8.4/10
Very Good119 reviews
2.87km from Balvanera
Trip.BestNo. 19 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Argentina
Indoor swimming pool
Spa
From €117
InterContinental Hotels BUENOS AIRES by IHG Hotels near Balvanera
8.9/10
Very Good93 reviews
2.21km from Balvanera
Trip.BestNo. 13 of Premium Hotels in Buenos Aires
Sunbathing area
Indoor swimming pool
From €130
Sofitel Buenos Aires Recoleta Hotels near Balvanera
9.0/10
Great121 reviews
2.53km from Balvanera
Trip.BestNo. 11 of Premium Hotels in Buenos Aires
Indoor swimming pool
Spa
From €177
Savoy Hotel Hotels near Balvanera
8.3/10
Very Good115 reviews
0.9km from Balvanera
Massage room
Gym
From €75
Dazzler by Wyndham Buenos Aires Polo Hotels near Balvanera
9.1/10
Great129 reviews
4km from Balvanera
Trip.BestNo. 14 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Argentina
Outdoor swimming pool
Massage room
From €126
See all

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in Buenos Aires

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Babel Campus

9.0/10
Great
lcwlcw
Good choice and nice convenient location. It’s the best, very close to town centre
Price per night from:€49

Huinid Obelisco Hotel

8.9/10
Very Good
Svetlana
It was a pleasant stay in the city center. The hotel is new and the room was clean. I didn’t like the fact that they don’t have any complimentary water and tea/coffee. Also there’s no kettle in the room to boil water so I can have my coffee in the morning. Other than that all was good. The staff was nice and friendly.
Price per night from:€71

Ara Homes Buenos Aires

8.7/10
Very Good
Guest User
Really good experience. Beautiful apartment, modern, luminous, clean (except one drawer where we found basura). Extremely good value for money imo. Loved the location. Cannot understand the negative reviews about the service, in our case everything was super smooth, and the guys very helpful, available and flexible. Top. Will come back.
Price per night from:€59

Live Soho Boutique & Apartments Belgrano

8.4/10
Very Good
Guest User
Nice apartments, freshly renovated, convenient entrance, shops and cafes nearby. Overall, this is the best and most beautiful area. Close to the metro and everything is convenient.
Price per night from:€61

Palermo Apartments by Ayres

8.3/10
Very Good
PaulolimaMachado
Amazing location, clean and confortable. Staff are friendly and helpful.
Price per night from:€74

Top Rentals Downtown

8.2/10
Very Good
ルルViaje
It was really comfortable stay! Receptionist is really nice and helpful. Convenient location and in the room has beautiful view , have a kitchen.
Price per night from:€71

Hotel Conte

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 29, 2025
Guest User
A localização do hotel perfeita, organização na chegada um pouco confusa, mas foi resolvido. Porém, o banheiro não havia tampa para saída de água da banheira, pedimos e ninguém resolveu. Ar condicionado de difícil regulagem. Muito frio. O café da manhã excelente. Ainda assim, indico.
Price per night from:€51

Gran Hotel Argentino

7.8/10
Good
Guest User
Very convenient location! excellent service and comfortable amenities
Price per night from:€26

Art Factory Soho

7.7/10
Good
Juan Ignacio
Excellent facilities and location, 2 minutes from the metro
Price per night from:€34

Monserrat Apart Hotel

6.6/10
Guest User
wonderful facility and walking distance to port. clean, comfortable and great service
Price per night from:€56

Frequently asked questions

What's the best hotels near Our Lady of Balvanera Parish?

What's the average price of hotels near Our Lady of Balvanera Parish this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Our Lady of Balvanera Parish in Buenos Aires is €140. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near Our Lady of Balvanera Parish?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Buenos Aires Our Lady of Balvanera Parish with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Deluxe Apartments in Downtown by BueRentals (from €66),Ibis Buenos Aires Congreso (from €36) and Up América Plaza (from €29) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the average price of hotels near Our Lady of Balvanera Parish per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Our Lady of Balvanera Parish in Buenos Aires is €69. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near Our Lady of Balvanera Parish?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying Deluxe Apartments in Downtown by BueRentals (from €66),Up América Plaza (from €29) and Hotel la Perla (from €28) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What hotels near Our Lady of Balvanera Parish have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Buenos Aires Our Lady of Balvanera Parish, you may wish to stay Deluxe Apartments in Downtown by BueRentals (from €66),Up América Plaza (from €29) and Palladio Hotel Buenos Aires - MGallery Collection (from €173) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Our Lady of Balvanera Parish have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Our Lady of Balvanera Parish in Buenos Aires to make the most of sunny days. Palladio Hotel Buenos Aires - MGallery Collection (from €173),Broadway Hotel & Suites (from €53) and Novotel Buenos Aires (from €86) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

What's the best luxury hotels near Our Lady of Balvanera Parish?

Which hotels near Our Lady of Balvanera Parish have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Deluxe Apartments in Downtown by BueRentals (from €66),Palladio Hotel Buenos Aires - MGallery Collection (from €173) and Huinid Obelisco Hotel (from €67) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near Our Lady of Balvanera Parish have free Wi-Fi?

The hotel's Wi-Fi is especially important for independent or business travelers. Up América Plaza (from €29),Hotel la Perla (from €28) and Ibis Buenos Aires Congreso (from €36) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Buenos Aires Hotels near Balvanera Information

Number of reviews24,478
Total properties538
Weekday Avg. Price€123
Weekend Avg. Price€152
Trending hotelDeluxe Apartments in Downtown by BueRentals