Hotels near Brown Park

Hotels near Brown Park, Memphis

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Brown Park

See all
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Memphis Downtown Hotels near Brown Park
8.7/10
Very Good110 reviews
1.31km from Brown Park
Private parking
Gym
From £84
Hu Hotel Memphis Hotels near Brown Park
8.2/10
Very Good119 reviews
1.97km from Brown Park
Gym
Private parking
From £69
Hampton Inn & Suites Memphis at Beale Street Hotels near Brown Park
8.7/10
Very Good104 reviews
1.47km from Brown Park
Public parking
Gym
From £105
Holiday Inn Express MEMPHIS MEDICAL CENTER MIDTOWN by IHG Hotels near Brown Park
8.3/10
Very Good99 reviews
1.9km from Brown Park
Outdoor swimming pool
Gym
From £90
Home2 Suites by Hilton Memphis Downtown Hotels near Brown Park
8.4/10
Very Good23 reviews
1.53km from Brown Park
Indoor swimming pool
Gym
From £94
Motel 6 Memphis, TN - Downtown Hotels near Brown Park
4.7/10
103 reviews
1.38km from Brown Park
Private parking
Wi-Fi in public areas
From £38
Hilton Garden Inn Memphis Downtown Beale Street Hotels near Brown Park
8.7/10
Very Good102 reviews
1.53km from Brown Park
Indoor swimming pool
Gym
From £105
Best Western Plus Gen X Inn Hotels near Brown Park
7.5/10
105 reviews
1.96km from Brown Park
Gym
Public parking
From £70
The Central Station Memphis, Curio Collection by Hilton Hotels near Brown Park
8.9/10
Very Good103 reviews
1.68km from Brown Park
Golf course
Hiking
From £110
See all

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in Memphis

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Holiday Inn Express & Suites MEMPHIS SOUTHWIND by IHG

8.9/10
Very Good
Guest User
It’s okay.. breakfast has cinamon rolls, bananas and apples, bread, milk and yogurt. Room is spacious. Bathroom is not the cleanedt but it’s alright. The weight scale at the gym was broken.
Price per night from:£69

voco HOTEL NAPOLEON MEMPHIS by IHG

8.5/10
Very Good
喝咖啡的Han
The hotel room are very spacious, clean, and comfortable. It was tastefully designed and decorated.
Price per night from:£111

Canopy by Hilton Memphis Downtown Beale Street

8.5/10
Very Good
King Room-Hearing Accessible
USGuest User
This may have been our best hotel stay, ever. This hotel is great! Everyone that works there, is wonderful! From checking in, to the valets, everybody was so friendly and helpful. The hotel is so clean, and everything in the room worked. The room had a microwave & mini fridge, most only have a mini fridge. It’s in a perfect location! A short walk to Texas de Brazil, or Fed Ex Forum, or the Red Birds stadium. This will be where we stay, anytime we’re in Memphis. I highly recommend it! I can’t say enough positive things about this place. Just wonderful!
Price per night from:£119

Comfort Inn Memphis Downtown

8.5/10
Very Good
Guest User
Good hotel, conveniently located, everything within walking distance. Separately worth mentioning is the free underground parking for guests!!
Price per night from:£84

Hyatt Place Memphis Wolfchase Galleria

8.5/10
Very Good
GraceDiane
The room was absolutely clean and spacious. We really enjoyed our Honeymoon there.
Price per night from:£74

MOXY Memphis Downtown

8.4/10
Very Good
Guest User
Came here for a conference. It was a very convenient experience as the hotel is located along the Main Street and is in walkable distance to Renasant Convention Centre. There is also a Main Street Trolley station right outside the gate, so it is also suitable if you wish to go to somewhere slightly more faraway. Furthermore, there are a few convenience stores/restaurants/pharmacies within 5 minutes walking distance. I would like to recommend here if you want a cost effective option for conferences.
Price per night from:£101

Spring Place Inn & Suites

8.2/10
Very Good
Pat.Travels!
Very nice hotel. Very clean & well kept. Breakfast was quite nice too. Would encourage friends and others to use this hotel when traveling. (Only 2 issues) The ladies working at the front desk spoke Hindi to each other rather than English, while a guest waited to be helped. Seemed a bit rude. Could have been extenuating circumstances? And, I was ask to sign & initial a form at check in, but was not given a copy. That should be corrected in the future with your desk personnel. All said tho! Pleasant stay. ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Price per night from:£66

Red Roof Inn Memphis - Graceland/ Airport

6.8/10
Tony Hamer
It was ok my towels and sheets were very clean and I didn’t have to look for housekeeping
Price per night from:£47

Sonesta Simply Suites Memphis East Poplar Pike ​

6.4/10
Posted on Oct 28, 2023
Anonymous User
Very good
Price per night from:£64

Travelodge by Wyndham Memphis Airport/Graceland

4.5/10
Guest User
The lady at the front desk was very helpful and empathetic. My stay here has been very good. Housekeeping is always willing to go above and beyond with a positive attitude.
Price per night from:£43

Frequently asked questions

What's the best hotels near L.E. Brown Park?

What are some of the best hotels near L.E. Brown Park?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Memphis L.E. Brown Park with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Memphis Downtown (from £94),Hampton Inn & Suites Memphis at Beale Street (from £119) and The Central Station Memphis, Curio Collection by Hilton (from £140) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What are some of the best hotels near L.E. Brown Park?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Memphis Downtown (from £94),Motel 6 Memphis, TN - Downtown (from £36) and Hampton Inn & Suites Memphis at Beale Street (from £119) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What hotels near L.E. Brown Park have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Memphis L.E. Brown Park, you may wish to stay La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Memphis Downtown (from £94),Hampton Inn & Suites Memphis at Beale Street (from £119) and Motel 6 Memphis, TN - Downtown (from £36) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near L.E. Brown Park have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to L.E. Brown Park in Memphis to make the most of sunny days. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Memphis Downtown (from £94),Hampton Inn & Suites Memphis at Beale Street (from £119) and Hilton Garden Inn Memphis Downtown Beale Street (from £130) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

What's the best luxury hotels near L.E. Brown Park?

Big Cypress Lodge (from £154) is the best luxury hotel.

Which hotels near L.E. Brown Park have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Memphis Downtown (from £94),Hampton Inn & Suites Memphis at Beale Street (from £119) and The Central Station Memphis, Curio Collection by Hilton (from £140) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near L.E. Brown Park have free Wi-Fi?

The hotel's Wi-Fi is especially important for independent or business travelers. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Memphis Downtown (from £94),Motel 6 Memphis, TN - Downtown (from £36) and Hampton Inn & Suites Memphis at Beale Street (from £119) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Memphis Hotels near Brown Park Information

Number of reviews7,674
Total properties153
Weekday Avg. Price£143
Weekend Avg. Price£146
Trending hotelLa Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Memphis Downtown