Hotels near Regent Theater

Hotels near Regent Theater, Melbourne

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Regent Theater

See all
The Hotel Windsor Hotels near Regent Theater
8.9/10
Very Good199 reviews
0.6km from Regent Theater
Private parking
Bar
From SGD 124
Mercure Welcome Melbourne Hotels near Regent Theater
8.0/10
Very Good883 reviews
0.38km from Regent Theater
Casino
Public parking
From SGD 75
Stamford Plaza Melbourne Hotels near Regent Theater
8.9/10
Very Good320 reviews
0.3km from Regent Theater
Indoor swimming pool
Gym
From SGD 139
Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHG Hotels near Regent Theater
9.2/10
Great301 reviews
0.25km from Regent Theater
Golf course
Gym
From SGD 138
Brady Hotels Central Melbourne Hotels near Regent Theater
8.8/10
Very Good425 reviews
0.8km from Regent Theater
Gym
Public parking
From SGD 137
Novotel Melbourne Central Hotels near Regent Theater
8.7/10
Very Good372 reviews
0.76km from Regent Theater
Gym
Private parking
From SGD 119
Ibis Styles Kingsgate Hotel Hotels near Regent Theater
8.6/10
Very Good480 reviews
1.05km from Regent Theater
Gym
Public parking
From SGD 70
Citadines on Bourke Melbourne Hotels near Regent Theater
8.6/10
Very Good594 reviews
0.34km from Regent Theater
Indoor swimming pool
Sauna
From SGD 111
The Westin Melbourne Hotels near Regent Theater
9.5/10
Amazing106 reviews
0.01km from Regent Theater
Indoor swimming pool
Sauna
From SGD 252
Hotel Grand Chancellor Melbourne Hotels near Regent Theater
8.9/10
Very Good242 reviews
0.53km from Regent Theater
Public parking
Luggage storage
From SGD 79
See all

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in Melbourne

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
9.4/10
Amazing
GGuest UserYering Gorge cottages is a bit of the way out of the city, but it is found within a gold course which is frequented by wild kangaroos, so the scenery is amazing and is a wonderful experience to be in nature with the free-ranging kangaroos. Breakfast is provided and it consists of bread, muesli, milk, orange, yoghurt. There’s a BBQ set on the balcony which is nice.  A few things to note: the toilet is very cold in winter ,without a radiator, there are currently no laundry facilities, and the wifi is spotty.
Yering Gorge Cottages Hotels near Regent Theater

Yering Gorge Cottages

Yering
Price per night from:SGD 297
9.2/10
Great
GGuest UserAlways a lovely stay for work, no qualms. Delicious breakfast buffet, great gym, close to office.
Grand Hyatt Melbourne Hotels near Regent Theater

Grand Hyatt Melbourne

Melbourne Central Business District, Melbourne
Price per night from:SGD 276
9.0/10
Great
GGuest UserWe are a family of 5 adult and 1 infant, and we booked 2 rooms separately. We primarily chose this hotel because of the good location next to the domestic terminal and a not-so-expensive price point (compared to Parkroyal which was directly opposite the hotel). The rooms were decently-sized, nothing too luxurious as it catered mainly to travellers transferring in the airport. The hotel had a massive gym, which was surprisingly given that it was mostly empty but they had all kinds of equipment catering to all body parts. We also had breakfast at the hotel restaurant and it was OK. Not the best food, but at least it filled out stomachs with the standard spread of Western food - fruits, bread, eggs and bacons etc. All in all, would recommend this hotel if you are transitioning at Melbourne for a night and looking for an affordable yet not too shabby place to sleep!
Novotel Melbourne Airport Hotels near Regent Theater

Novotel Melbourne Airport

Melbourne Airport, Melbourne Airport
Price per night from:SGD 194
8.8/10
Very Good
GGuest UserPerfect stay for a simple trip. Stayed at the single bed room. The room is small but just enough for my short stay. Room was clean & it has everything you expected for a budget hotel: Tea/coffee, milk on the fridge and toileteries. Wifi speed is good for browsing (Approx 40-50Mbps) The only downside is: Their hotel key is using old technology and easily demagnetised. I happen to put it next to my Airpods and it loses the magnetism.
Best Western Melbourne City Hotels near Regent Theater

Best Western Melbourne City

Melbourne Central Business District, Melbourne
Price per night from:SGD 67
8.7/10
Very Good
GGuest UserThe location is perfect. Lots of eateries and shops around. Great view. Room was clean and staff were amazing. Two of the window latches and the ice cube tray were broken. Otherwise it was great. By the way, I am still waiting for the pre-authorised deposit back. Read some reviews that can be difficult or take long to get that back, hopefully it will not be this case as I really wanna book this hotel again.
Sky One Apartments by CLLIX Hotels near Regent Theater

Sky One Apartments by CLLIX

Box Hill
Price per night from:SGD 242
8.7/10
Very Good
GGuest UserGreat sized room in ideal location. We stayed in a doublke queen room which was clean and tidy. The pool is great and the cafe service next to it was a bonus. The staff are very helpful always with a smile.
Crown Promenade Melbourne Hotels near Regent Theater

Crown Promenade Melbourne

Melbourne Central Business District, Southbank
Price per night from:SGD 172
8.1/10
Very Good
GGuest UserThe reception, the lounge and communal kitchen is lovely and gives a warm and welcoming feeling. The gym is spacious and adequate equipment in good condition. Rooms are nice but like a usual hotel room. The large windows gave a nice view over the street and trees below. Location is next to many Asian restaurants and close to supermarkets. Trams and busses outside and two main railway stations relatively nearby.
lyf on Elizabeth Melbourne Hotels near Regent Theater

lyf on Elizabeth Melbourne

Melbourne Central Business District, Melbourne
Price per night from:SGD 138
8.1/10
Very Good
GGuest UserAwesome apartment stay at Arrow on Spencer. Warmly welcome by the friendly and helpful front desk officer. The apartment was spacious comfort with well-equipped amenities. Located in the cbd (free tram zone) next to Southern cross station, perfect location for eateries and groceries. Luggages can be stored before check in time.
Arrow on Spencer Hotels near Regent Theater

Arrow on Spencer

Melbourne Central Business District, Melbourne
Price per night from:SGD 95
7.4/10
GGuest UserVery easy and simple check in process, room as expected , good amenities, spacious, fairly small bathroom. Great value for money
Arrow on Swanston Hotels near Regent Theater

Arrow on Swanston

Melbourne Central Business District, Carlton
Price per night from:SGD 87

Frequently asked questions

What's the best hotels near Regent Theatre?

What's the average price of hotels near Regent Theatre this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Regent Theatre in Melbourne is SGD 229. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near Regent Theatre?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Melbourne Regent Theatre with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying The Victoria Hotel (from SGD 73),Bounce Melbourne - formerly Roamer Melbourne (from SGD 34) and Citadines on Bourke Melbourne (from SGD 119) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the average price of hotels near Regent Theatre per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Regent Theatre in Melbourne is SGD 113. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near Regent Theatre?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying The Victoria Hotel (from SGD 73),Bounce Melbourne - formerly Roamer Melbourne (from SGD 34) and City Square Motel (from SGD 56) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What hotels near Regent Theatre have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Melbourne Regent Theatre, you may wish to stay The Victoria Hotel (from SGD 73),Citadines on Bourke Melbourne (from SGD 119) and Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHG (from SGD 130) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Regent Theatre have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Regent Theatre in Melbourne to make the most of sunny days. The Victoria Hotel (from SGD 73),Citadines on Bourke Melbourne (from SGD 119) and Novotel Melbourne on Collins (from SGD 131) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

What's the best luxury hotels near Regent Theatre?

Which hotels near Regent Theatre have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. The Victoria Hotel (from SGD 73),Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHG (from SGD 130) and Citadines on Bourke Melbourne (from SGD 119) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near Regent Theatre have free Wi-Fi?

The hotel's Wi-Fi is especially important for independent or business travelers. The Victoria Hotel (from SGD 73),Bounce Melbourne - formerly Roamer Melbourne (from SGD 34) and Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHG (from SGD 130) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Melbourne Hotels near Regent Theater Information

Number of reviews26,956
Total properties663
Weekday Avg. PriceSGD 297
Weekend Avg. PriceSGD 412
Trending hotelThe Victoria Hotel