Hotels near Hanoi Stadium

Hotels near Hanoi Stadium, Hanoi

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Hanoi Stadium

See all
M Village Hotel Kim Ma, a brand of Modern Village Lifestyle Hotels near Hanoi Stadium
9.3/10
Great125 reviews
0.71km from Hanoi Stadium
Gym
Luggage storage
From €24
Tru by Hilton Hanoi Station Hotels near Hanoi Stadium
8.2/10
Very Good402 reviews
1.11km from Hanoi Stadium
Gym
Luggage storage
From €33
Hanoi Olive Boutique Hotels near Hanoi Stadium
9.6/10
Amazing26 reviews
0.41km from Hanoi Stadium
Wi-Fi in public areas
From €17
La Sinfonia Citadel Hotel and Spa Hotels near Hanoi Stadium
9.3/10
Great739 reviews
0.98km from Hanoi Stadium
Trip.BestNo. 13 of Cultural Hotels in Vietnam
Sauna
Spa
From €41
22Land Cloud Hotel Hotels near Hanoi Stadium
8.9/10
Very Good171 reviews
0.34km from Hanoi Stadium
Spa
Massage room
From €26
Cloud Hotel  Nguyen Thai Hoc Hotels near Hanoi Stadium
10/10
Outstanding4 reviews
0.32km from Hanoi Stadium
Spa
Massage room
From €34
Gilson Hanoi Hotel Hotels near Hanoi Stadium
8.9/10
Very Good297 reviews
0.43km from Hanoi Stadium
Airport pick-up
Luggage storage
From €20
BOHO Van Mieu - Cozy Studio with LIFT, Netflix, washer anđ dryer Hotels near Hanoi Stadium
9.2/10
Great7 reviews
0.42km from Hanoi Stadium
Luggage storage
From €12
The Little Hanoi - Refreshing Home - Big Balcony Hotels near Hanoi Stadium
9.3/10
Great42 reviews
0.93km from Hanoi Stadium
Private parking
Currency exchange
From €13
DEMO Inn & Ine - Poetic Studio Stay Hotels near Hanoi Stadium
9.4/10
Amazing14 reviews
0.23km from Hanoi Stadium
Parking
Airport pick-up
From €28
See all

What Travelers Said About the Best Hotels in Hanoi

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Solaria Hotel Hanoi

9.5/10
Amazing
Guest User
Exceptional service, great location, attention to details! They also sent us off and provided a farewell gift! A true hidden gem!
Price per night from:€75

Hanoi Solis Hotel

9.2/10
Great
Guest User
Hanoi Solis offer a great location , clean and well- designed room , and a calm atmosphere . The staff are professional and very helpful, making the stay comfortable and enjoyable. Highly recommended for staying in Hanoi .
Price per night from:€57

22Land Residence Hotel & Spa Hanoi

8.5/10
Very Good
Guest User
The hotel was clean and well-maintained, with a good breakfast and spacious rooms. However, one thing to keep in mind is that they might assign you a twin bed, so it’s best to confirm your preference with them in advance. Unfortunately, despite my request, they didn’t fix this issue. The room had a balcony, and unlike many other hotels, it was quiet at night. The bathroom was clean, and the amenities were quite nice. They also had a minibar with reasonably priced items, and the hotel café served delicious and affordable food. Another great feature was their motorcycle rental, which costs 200,000 VND per day. For just 50,000 VND worth of fuel, I managed to ride around the city and even covered 40 km while still having half a tank left. The location is convenient as well, close to major attractions like the Old Quarter and the Presidential Palace.
Price per night from:€20

Romantique Hotel De Hanoi

8.5/10
Very Good
Family Room
USExpat EDventures
What a great location in the middle of the hustle in bustle! This hotel is a family owned and operated business. We met the owners son and wife who manage the property and they are lovely people and give great recommendation. Check-in was quick and seamless. They greeted us with welcome tea and gave us a map with a thorough briefing of the best places to eat and visit. They even ran our luggage up and had someone turn the AC on before we got in our room so it would be cool upon entry. The room was cozy and the bed had a supportive mattress but I am partial to the hard beds of Asia. Breakfast was at the top in a beautiful space and they made your eggs to order. I only wish the shower door did a better job of keeping the water in. We tried to book them after our HaLong Bay cruise canceled but sadly they were fully booked. We will be back!
Price per night from:€29

Vista Hanoi Hotel

8.3/10
Very Good
205816****
Clean and hygienic, breakfast is quite good.
Price per night from:€20

Hoa Hong Hotel

8.3/10
Very Good
Nicholas Chen 1983
The hotel was clean and new. Look similar to what the photo show. Recommend to book.
Price per night from:€16

Sao Mai Cosy Nest-Noi Bai Airport

8.2/10
Very Good
GBGuest User
Greeted by the cutest host (see picture below). Had a package delivered from Hoi An - the host received it for us and kept us updated- very helpful via WhatsApp. Cute coffee place just outside :) needed a place near airport, so the perfect location!
Price per night from:€9

Grand Dragon Noi Bai Hotel

8.1/10
Very Good
Guest User
It’s clean and spacious with bath tub. It’s a good stop before joining the ha giang loop tour.
Price per night from:€22

Victor Metropolis Hotel & Rooftop Bar

8.1/10
Very Good
Guest User
A very cost boutique hotel located right in the heart of the old quarter. For the price of less than 70bucks a night and the distance from all the shops, restaurants and local life, what more can we ask for.
Price per night from:€29

Hanoi Calido Hotel

8.1/10
Very Good
Guest User
Staff was friendly and accomodating. Our room was very spacious and had all that we needed.
Price per night from:€21

Frequently asked questions

What's the best hotels near Hanoi Flag Tower?

What hotels near Hanoi Flag Tower are good for couples?

What's the average price of hotels near Hanoi Flag Tower this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Hanoi Flag Tower in Hanoi is €54. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near Hanoi Flag Tower?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Hanoi Hanoi Flag Tower with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying La Sinfonia Citadel Hotel and Spa (from €45),Urban Slumber (from €4) and Hanoi Calido Hotel (from €24) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the average price of hotels near Hanoi Flag Tower per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Hanoi Flag Tower in Hanoi is €75. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What are some of the best hotels near Hanoi Flag Tower?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying La Sinfonia Citadel Hotel and Spa (from €45),Urban Slumber (from €4) and Queen Cafe Hotel (from €28) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What hotels near Hanoi Flag Tower have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Hanoi Hanoi Flag Tower, you may wish to stay Bespoke Trendy Hotel Hanoi (from €43),REY Hotel Hanoi (from €50) and HOTEL de LAGOM (from €54) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Hanoi Flag Tower have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Hanoi Flag Tower in Hanoi to make the most of sunny days. Somerset Grand Hanoi (from €78),HOTEL de LAGOM (from €54) and Anatole Hotel Hanoi (from €64) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

What's the best luxury hotels near Hanoi Flag Tower?

Which hotels near Hanoi Flag Tower have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Tru by Hilton Hanoi Station (from €36),HOTEL de LAGOM (from €54) and Somerset Grand Hanoi (from €78) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near Hanoi Flag Tower have free Wi-Fi?

The hotel's Wi-Fi is especially important for independent or business travelers. La Sinfonia Citadel Hotel and Spa (from €45),Queen Cafe Hotel (from €28) and Bespoke Trendy Hotel Hanoi (from €43) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Hanoi Hotels near Hanoi Stadium Information

Number of reviews123,657
Total properties1580
Weekday Avg. Price€63
Weekend Avg. Price€65
Trending hotelLa Sinfonia Citadel Hotel and Spa